Toombs County Quick Reference Numbers

County Quick Reference Numbers
 

Quick Reference List of County Department Phone Number’s

Child Support 478-289-2570 / 2566
District Attorney 526-5211 (Local)
DA Office 800-753-5897 (Home office Swainsboro)
Juvenile Justice 526-8829
Legal Aide 888-220-8399
Magistrate Court 526-8984
Parole Office 529-4509
State Probation 526-8311
Sheriff Office 526-6778
State Court Solicitor 526-3803
Tax Assessor 526-8698
Tax Commissioner 526 8575
Voter Registrar 526-8226

192total visits,2visits today